Current Freshman Research Scholars





Jolene Addington Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Reagan Anderson Arts & Sciences  
Gabhriel Barber Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Erica Besch Spears School of Business
Cheyenne Bird Arts & Sciences  
Brooke Blackstock Education, Health & Aviation
Rio Bonham Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Carrington Borens Arts & Sciences  
Madisen Brown Arts & Sciences  
Alyssa Brown Education, Health & Aviation
Presley Burch Arts & Sciences  
Lauren Burgess Arts & Sciences  
Daxton Butler Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Jerret Carpenter Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Torie Cayton University College
Jonathan Chacko Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Kaylee Christensen Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Celes Cost Arts & Sciences  
Leslie Covington Education, Health & Aviation
Rachel Crittell Arts & Sciences  
Cody Cummins Human Sciences  
Coleman Curtsinger Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Kassidy Diel Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
John Dorlon Arts & Sciences  
Roger Dunham Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Britney Dunlap Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Hayden Dupire Arts & Sciences  
Cozette Dyer Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Margaret English Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Ashlyn Enright Arts & Sciences  
Mary Erdmann Arts & Sciences  
Rylie Farr Engineering, Architecture & Technology
John Fox Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Joseph Francis Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Phylip Trent Gibbs Arts & Sciences  
Grace Gunderson Spears School of Business
Reece Hamar Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Cory Hancock Spears School of Business
Kyle Hargrove Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Sophie Harston Arts & Sciences  
Taylor Hatheway Education, Health & Aviation
Alyssa Hickerson Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Molly Hoback Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Coleman Honea Education, Health & Aviation
Easton Horton Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Hulen Howard Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Madeline Hulsing Arts & Sciences  
Emily Sloane  Johnston Engineering, Architecture & Technology
MacKenzie Jones Human Sciences  
Elizabeth Kent Arts & Sciences  
Bree Kisling Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Blake Koss Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Kate Kouplen Arts & Sciences  
Rebecca Lindley Arts & Sciences  
Matthew Linna Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Jada Lusk Arts & Sciences  
Caitlin Mantooth Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Molly McClure Arts & Sciences  
Anna Riley McIntosh Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Nathan Mears Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Liesl Melnick Arts & Sciences  
Lela Merkel Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Lauren Millis Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Aidan Moore Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Lauren Murray Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Aaron Norgaard Spears School of Business
Audrey Ochsner Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Isabella Onofrio Arts & Sciences  
Bryce Palmer Human Sciences  
Mary Parnell Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Rebecca Pegram Arts & Sciences  
Jeremiah Pete Arts & Sciences  
Abigail Pope Education, Health & Aviation
Kallie Quintero Arts & Sciences  
William Ranson Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Alyssa Regier Arts & Sciences  
Tatum Richardson Arts & Sciences  
Natalee Richardson Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Seth Robbins Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Lydia Rockers Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Carson Scantling Arts & Sciences  
Nicholas Scialdone Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Mackenzie Shaw Arts & Sciences  
Jacob Shepherd Arts & Sciences  
Zoe Siebert Arts & Sciences  
Blake Skoch Arts & Sciences  
Jake Southerland Arts & Sciences, formerly CASNR 
Michael St. Clair Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Grace Stoops Arts & Sciences  
Abby Thrash Arts & Sciences  
Kathryn Tierney Arts & Sciences  
Eleni Tsaras Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Bryson Wagner Arts & Sciences  
Joshua Weertman Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources
Karley White Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Nathan Wickham Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Aubrey Wolfe Engineering, Architecture & Technology
Aimee Zimmerman Arts & Sciences